Privacy Policy

At Daily Health Idea, accessible from https://www.dailyhealthidea.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Daily Health Idea and how we use it.

If you have got additional questions or require greater statistics approximately our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies handiest to our on-line sports and is valid for traffic to our website on the subject of the information that they shared and/or gather in Daily Health Idea. This policy is not applicable to any facts accumulated offline or via channels other than this internet site.

Consent

By the use of our internet site, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and conform to its terms.

Information we collect

The private statistics which you are asked to provide, and the motives why you are requested to offer it, may be made clean to you at the factor we ask you to offer your private facts.

If you touch us at once, we may additionally get hold of additional data approximately you inclusive of your call, e mail address, telephone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you can ship us, and any other statistics you may choose to offer.

When you sign up for an Account, we may additionally ask in your touch facts, which includes items such as call, company call, deal with, email deal with, and smartphone range.


How we use your information

We use the facts we accumulate in various methods, which includes to:

  • Provide, operate, and hold our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new merchandise, services, capabilities, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either immediately or thru considered one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other statistics regarding the website, and for advertising and marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Daily Health Idea follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The records accumulated with the aid of log files encompass internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser kind, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and probably the variety of clicks. These aren't related to any information that is in my view identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

    https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Daily Health Idea.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Daily Health Idea, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Daily Health Idea has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Daily Health Idea's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a enterprise that sells a patron's non-public facts, no longer promote the customer's personal information.

If you're making a request, we've got one month to answer to you. If you would like to workout any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would love to ensure you are fully privy to all your records safety rights. Every consumer is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the proper to request copies of your non-public information. We may also charge you a small rate for this service.

The proper to rectification – You have the right to request that we accurate any records you consider is incorrect. You also have the proper to request that we entire the statistics you trust is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the proper to request that we erase your private records, below sure conditions.

The proper to restriction processing – You have the right to request that we restriction the processing of your non-public data, under certain situations.

The proper to object to processing – You have the proper to object to our processing of your non-public facts, below sure conditions.

The proper to facts portability – You have the right to request that we switch the information that we have accumulated to any other company, or without delay to you, beneath positive situations.

If you make a request, we have one month to reply to you. If you would love to workout any of those rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Daily Health Idea does not knowingly acquire any Personal Identifiable Information from kids beneath the age of 13. If you believe you studied that your child furnished this kind of statistics on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us right now and we are able to do our pleasant efforts to right away get rid of such records from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may additionally replace our Privacy Policy sometimes. Thus, we suggest you to review this web page periodically for any modifications. We will notify you of any modifications by using posting the brand new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are powerful right away, after they are posted on this web page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or pointers about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to the contact us.

Post a Comment

Popular Items